-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Gogerd

Map of Darah-ye Gogerd Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Gogerd,Darah-ye Gogerd,Darah-ye Gōgerd,Darreh-ye Gugerd,Darreh-ye Gūgerd,Gogird,Ḏaṟa-i-Gōgeṟḏ, Darah-ye Gōgerd

Darah-ye Gogerd

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gogerd google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gōgerd. See Darah-ye Gogerd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gōgerd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Gogerd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.7275/67.6875
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:41
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gogerd
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Gogerd
Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Bēg (0.2 km) Katuk (0.5 km) Burghasūn (1.1 km) Būlāq-e Sabz (1.3 km) Band-e Bālā (1.9 km) Tay-e Ghār (2.3 km) Band-e Jamīl (2.3 km) Surkh Jōy (2.5 km) Mīān Qōl (2.6 km) Zakariyā (3.1 km) Bābā Dōst (3.6 km) Pāy Kōtal (4 km) Katah Sang (4.3 km) Ab-Bala (4.5 km) Nāw Jōy (4.6 km) Siyāh Lāyak (4.6 km) Khwājah Rōshnī (4.6 km) Qāzān (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gogerd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Gogerd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gogerd, Afghanistan