-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Nowrah

Map of Koh-e Nowrah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Naura,Koh-e Nowrah,Kohe Nawrah,Kohe Nawṟāh,Kuh-e Nowrah,Kōh-e Nowrāh,Kūh-e Nowrāh, Kōh-e Nowrāh

Koh-e Nowrah

Welcome to the Koh-e Nowrah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nowrāh. See Koh-e Nowrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nowrāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Nowrah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.68917/67.74611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:56
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nowrah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nowrah
Jowkār (3.6 km) Ab-Bala (4.1 km) Dālak (4.9 km) Tay-e Ghār (5.2 km) Khuling Kāsh (5.6 km) Nowrōzī (5.7 km) Sar-e Qōl (5.7 km) Qāzān (5.8 km) Taytōp (6.1 km) Band-e Bālā (6.2 km) Baghalā (6.5 km) Band-e Jamīl (6.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Bēg (6.7 km) Būlāq-e Sabz (6.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (6.9 km) Dumjōy (7.2 km) Zakariyā (7.3 km) Katuk (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nowrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nowrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nowrah, Afghanistan