Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Deh Golak

Map of Naw-e Deh Golak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naudigolak,Naw-e Deh Golak,Nawd-e Gulak,Nawd-e Gūlak,Nawdegolak,Nawḏegōlak,Nāw-e Deh Gōlak, Nāw-e Deh Gōlak

Naw-e Deh Golak

Welcome to the Naw-e Deh Golak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Deh Gōlak. See Naw-e Deh Golak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Deh Gōlak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Deh Golak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Naw-e Deh Golak
Places near Naw-e Deh Golak
Akhshay (1.7 km) Āq Rabāţ (6.6 km) Khowāl (6.8 km) Qōl-e ‘Alī Bālā (7.2 km) Kōh Gadāy (7.6 km) Qaţārsum (8 km) Qōl-e ‘Alī Pā’īn (8 km) Towlay Qōl (8.6 km) Darah-ye Gulistān (8.9 km) Qalāt (9.8 km) Langar (10 km) Rēgnow (10.2 km) Jow Palāl (10.8 km) Sabzak (10.8 km) Bast (10.9 km) Balūch (11.6 km) Abtu (12 km) Ghōrow (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Deh Golak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Deh Golak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Deh Golak, Afghanistan