Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Qarachah Ghar

Map of Koh-e Qarachah Ghar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karachagar,Koh-e Qarachah Ghar,Kohe Qaracaghar,Kohe Qaračaghar,Kuh-e Qarachehghar,Kōh-e Qarachah Ghar,Kūh-e Qarachehghar, Kōh-e Qarachah Ghar

Koh-e Qarachah Ghar

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarachah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarachah Ghar. See Koh-e Qarachah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarachah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Qarachah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:32
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarachah Ghar
Places near Koh-e Qarachah Ghar

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarachah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qarachah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarachah Ghar, Afghanistan