Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Ghundah

Map of Ghundah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghunda,Ghundah,Ghundeh,Gory Gunda, Ghundah


Welcome to the Ghundah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghundah. See Ghundah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghundah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghundah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:20
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Ghundah
Places near Ghundah

Online Dating

Ghundah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghundah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundah, Afghanistan