Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sokhtah

Map of Sokhtah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sokhta,Sokhtah,Sukhteh,Sōkhta,Sōkhtah,Sūkhteh, Sōkhtah


Welcome to the Sokhtah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtah. See Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sokhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:00
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Sokhtah
Places near Sokhtah

Online Dating

Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtah, Afghanistan