-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jow Palal

Map of Jow Palal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaupalal',Dzhaupalal’,Jawpalal,Jawpalāl,Jow Palal,Jow Palāl, Jow Palāl

Jow Palal

Welcome to the Jow Palal google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jow Palāl. See Jow Palal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jow Palāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jow Palal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87917/67.51639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:36
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Jow Palal
  •  
Places near Jow Palal
Dahan-e Jow Palāl (1.3 km) Abtu (1.4 km) Jīm Qal‘ah (3.1 km) Jow Palāl (3.2 km) Bast (4.6 km) Būm-e Shibar (5.6 km) Langar (5.8 km) Qōl-e ‘Alī Bālā (6.1 km) Razvaliny Pirdan (6.9 km) Nāwêr-e Gōsālagān (6.9 km) Nāwêr-e Naz̧ar (7 km) Towlay Qōl (7.3 km) Qōl-e ‘Alī Pā’īn (8.1 km) Qalāt (8.1 km) Khushk Darah (8.9 km) Pirdan (9.1 km) Qāsh-e Nāwêr (9.6 km) Surkh Shūghah Lang (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Jow Palal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jow Palal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jow Palal, Afghanistan