Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Nawer-e Nazar

Map of Nawer-e Nazar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navuri-Nazar,Nawer-e Nazar,Nawore Nazar,Nawoṟe Naẕaṟ,Nawur-e Nazar,Nowr-e Nazar,Nowr-e Naz̧ar,Nāwur-e Naz̧ar,Nāwêr-e Naz̧ar, Nāwêr-e Naz̧ar

Nawer-e Nazar

Welcome to the Nawer-e Nazar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwêr-e Naz̧ar. See Nawer-e Nazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwêr-e Naz̧ar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nawer-e Nazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:12
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Nawer-e Nazar
Places near Nawer-e Nazar

Online Dating

Nawer-e Nazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawer-e Nazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawer-e Nazar, Afghanistan