-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e Shahidan

Map of Kotal-e Shahidan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Shahidan,Kotale Sahidan,Kotale Šahīdān,Kowtal-e Shahidan,Kowtal-e Shahīdān,Kōtal-e Shahīdān,Pereval Shakhidan, Kōtal-e Shahīdān

Kotal-e Shahidan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Shahidan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Shahīdān. See Kotal-e Shahidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Shahīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Shahidan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81222/67.56194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Shahidan
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Shahidan

Online Dating

Kotal-e Shahidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Shahidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Shahidan, Afghanistan