-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Baba Dost

Map of Baba Dost Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba Dost,Babadost,Babadust,Bābadōst,Bābā Dōst,Bābādūst, Bābā Dōst

Baba Dost

Welcome to the Baba Dost google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābā Dōst. See Baba Dost photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābā Dōst area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Baba Dost
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75056/67.66111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:50
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Baba Dost
  •  
Places near Baba Dost

Online Dating

Baba Dost Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baba Dost, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baba Dost, Afghanistan