Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-e `Aziz

Map of Kotal-e `Aziz Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e `Aziz,Kotale `Aziz,Kotale ‘Azīz,Kowtal-e `Aziz,Kowtal-e ‘Azīz,Kōtal-e ‘Azīz,Pereval Aziz, Kōtal-e ‘Azīz

Kotal-e `Aziz

Welcome to the Kotal-e `Aziz google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e ‘Azīz. See Kotal-e `Aziz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e ‘Azīz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e `Aziz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:22
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Kotal-e `Aziz
Places near Kotal-e `Aziz

Online Dating

Kotal-e `Aziz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e `Aziz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e `Aziz, Afghanistan