-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khawal-e Islam

Map of Khawal-e Islam Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khavali-Islam,Khawal-e Eslam,Khawal-e Islam,Khawāl-e Eslām,Khawāl-e Islām, Khawāl-e Islām

Khawal-e Islam

Welcome to the Khawal-e Islam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khawāl-e Islām. See Khawal-e Islam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khawāl-e Islām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khawal-e Islam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84972/67.66583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:59
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Khawal-e Islam
  •  
Places near Khawal-e Islam

Online Dating

Khawal-e Islam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khawal-e Islam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khawal-e Islam, Afghanistan