-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Khazah

Map of Darah-ye Khazah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Khaza,Darah-ye Khazah,Darreh-ye Khazeh,Khaza,Ḏaṟa-i-Khaza, Darah-ye Khazah

Darah-ye Khazah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khazah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khazah. See Darah-ye Khazah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khazah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Khazah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85389/67.73361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:20
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khazah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Khazah
Sōghdar (2.4 km) Kham-e Ganag (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā (5.3 km) Gabari (6 km) Khawāl-e Islām (6.3 km) Baydak (6.8 km) Qāfilah Bāshī (7.1 km) Taybutī (7.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dādar (7.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghamay (7.5 km) Munarah (7.7 km) But-e Salsāl (7.7 km) Tarnāwah (8.1 km) Siyāh Khāk (8.1 km) Dasht-e Bursunah (8.1 km) Tājik (8.2 km) Kadalak (8.2 km) Gorvana (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khazah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Khazah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khazah, Afghanistan