Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Joy-e Shayr

Map of Naw-e Joy-e Shayr Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navi-Dzhoyishir,Naw-e Joy-e Shayr,Naw-e Juy-e Shir,Naw-e Jūy-e Shīr,Nawe Joyesir,Nawe Joyešīr,Nāw-e Jōy-e Shayr, Nāw-e Jōy-e Shayr

Naw-e Joy-e Shayr

Welcome to the Naw-e Joy-e Shayr google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Jōy-e Shayr. See Naw-e Joy-e Shayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Jōy-e Shayr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Joy-e Shayr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Naw-e Joy-e Shayr
Places near Naw-e Joy-e Shayr

Online Dating

Naw-e Joy-e Shayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Joy-e Shayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Joy-e Shayr, Afghanistan