Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dost Beg

Map of Dost Beg Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dost Beg,Dost-beg,Dostbek,Dust Beyg,Dōst Bēg,Dōst-bēg,Dūst Beyg, Dōst Bēg

Dost Beg

Welcome to the Dost Beg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōst Bēg. See Dost Beg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōst Bēg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dost Beg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:22
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Dost Beg
Places near Dost Beg

Online Dating

Dost Beg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dost Beg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dost Beg, Afghanistan