-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Nayl

Map of Band-e Nayl Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Nayl,Band-e Nil,Band-e Nīl,Bande Nel,Banḏe Nēl, Band-e Nayl

Band-e Nayl

Welcome to the Band-e Nayl google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Nayl. See Band-e Nayl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Nayl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Nayl
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.76111/67.70639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:14
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Band-e Nayl
  •  
Places near Band-e Nayl
Khwājah Rōshnī (0.7 km) Katah Sang (1.2 km) Ṯikar (1.3 km) Zakariyā (1.5 km) Nāw Jōy (1.7 km) Surkh Jōy (1.8 km) Dōst Bēg (2.1 km) Mīān Qōl (2.1 km) Siyāh Khar Būlāq (2.2 km) Band-e Jamīl (2.4 km) Pāy Kōtal (2.6 km) Būlāq-e Sabz (2.9 km) Band-e Bālā (3 km) Shīnah (3.4 km) Qaryah-ye Kharābah (3.5 km) Qāzān (3.6 km) Tay-e Ghār (3.9 km) Nowrōzī (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Nayl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Nayl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Nayl, Afghanistan