Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Palang Kha'idah

Map of Darah-ye Palang Kha'idah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Palangkha'ida,Darah-ye Palang Kha'idah,Darah-ye Palang Khā’idah,Darreh-ye Palangkha'ideh,Darreh-ye Palangkhā’ideh,Ḏaṟa-i-Palangkha’iḏa, Darah-ye Palang Khā’idah

Darah-ye Palang Kha'idah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Palang Kha'idah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Palang Khā’idah. See Darah-ye Palang Kha'idah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Palang Khā’idah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Palang Kha'idah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Palang Kha'idah
Places near Darah-ye Palang Kha'idah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Palang Kha'idah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Palang Kha'idah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Palang Kha'idah, Afghanistan