-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Qazan

Map of Darah-ye Qazan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Qazan,Darah-ye Qazan,Darah-ye Qāzān,Darreh-ye Qazan,Darreh-ye Qāzān,Kazan,Ḏaṟa-i-Qāzān, Darah-ye Qāzān

Darah-ye Qazan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Qazan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Qāzān. See Darah-ye Qazan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Qāzān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Qazan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77861/67.74597
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:25
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Qazan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Qazan
Siyāh Khāk (0.7 km) Shīnah (0.7 km) Qaryah-ye Kharābah (1.2 km) Dōst Bēg (2 km) Siyāh Khar Būlāq (2.3 km) Seh Qal‘ah (2.3 km) Chahār Deh (2.4 km) Qāfilah Bāshī (2.5 km) Munarah (2.7 km) Duabi (2.8 km) Ṯikar (2.9 km) Nāw Jōy (3.3 km) Kaţway (3.3 km) Katah Sang (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dādar (3.6 km) Baghalā (3.8 km) Deh-e Hazārah (4 km) Khwājah Rōshnī (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Qazan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Qazan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Qazan, Afghanistan