Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Khosh Darah

Map of Dahan-e Khosh Darah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Khosh Darah,Dahan-e Khōsh Darah,Dahane Khusdara,Dahane Khušdara,Dahaneh Khoshdarreh,Dahāneh Khoshdarreh,Khusdara,Khushdara,Khušdara, Dahan-e Khōsh Darah

Dahan-e Khosh Darah

Welcome to the Dahan-e Khosh Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Khōsh Darah. See Dahan-e Khosh Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Khōsh Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dahan-e Khosh Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:56
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Khosh Darah
Places near Dahan-e Khosh Darah

Online Dating

Dahan-e Khosh Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Khosh Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Khosh Darah, Afghanistan