-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Awk

Map of Koh-e Awk Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Auk,Koh-e Awk,Kohe Awk,Kohe Āwk,Kuh-e Abk,Kōh-e Āwk,Kūh-e Ābk, Kōh-e Āwk

Koh-e Awk

Welcome to the Koh-e Awk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āwk. See Koh-e Awk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āwk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Awk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97972/66.50583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Awk
  •  
Places near Koh-e Awk
Dōsh Qadam (1.3 km) Sar-e Marghī (1.6 km) Marghī (1.8 km) Kalak (2.1 km) Dahan-e Darah-ye Siyāh (3.5 km) Dushāqadam (3.9 km) Dahan-e Darah-ye Chāsht (4.3 km) Pēsh Deh-e Taynah (4.9 km) Amrōtak (5.1 km) Khar Bayd (5.6 km) Dahan-e Zūlij (5.7 km) Pēsh Deh-e Bālinah (5.9 km) Khwājah Kowshāh (6.3 km) Siyāh Darah (6.4 km) Gatok (6.6 km) Bakhmal (7 km) Kalak (7.4 km) Darah-ye Owd (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Awk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Awk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Awk, Afghanistan