-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Mar Khanah

Map of Koh-e Mar Khanah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Markhana,Koh-e Mar Khanah,Kohe Markhana,Kohe Māṟkhāna,Kuh-e Markhaneh,Kōh-e Mār Khānah,Kūh-e Mārkhāneh, Kōh-e Mār Khānah

Koh-e Mar Khanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Mar Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mār Khānah. See Koh-e Mar Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mār Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Mar Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.94583/66.51194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mar Khanah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mar Khanah

Online Dating

Koh-e Mar Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mar Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mar Khanah, Afghanistan