-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Mundah

Map of Koh-e Mundah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Munda,Koh-e Mundah,Kohe Munda,Kuh-e Mundeh,Kōh-e Mundah,Kūh-e Mundeh, Kōh-e Mundah

Koh-e Mundah

Welcome to the Koh-e Mundah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mundah. See Koh-e Mundah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mundah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Mundah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.9325/66.54833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:08
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mundah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mundah
Dahan-e Zūlij (2.6 km) Dahan-e Darah-ye Chāsht (3 km) Dahan-e Darah-ye Siyāh (3.2 km) Gatok (4 km) Safēd Sang-e Taynah (4.1 km) Bakhmal (4.2 km) Kalak (4.8 km) Sum (4.9 km) Sōkhtagī (4.9 km) Sar-e Marghī (4.9 km) Marghī (5.1 km) Siyāh Darah (5.3 km) Pēsh Deh-e Taynah (5.3 km) Khāghōliq (5.4 km) Khar Bayd (5.6 km) Safēd Sang (6.1 km) Pēsh Deh-e Bālinah (6.1 km) Ghōrghōrak (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mundah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mundah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mundah, Afghanistan