-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Shinghaljay

Map of Darah-ye Shinghaljay Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shinghaljay,Darah-ye Shīnghaljāy,Darrah Singhaljay,Darrah Šīnghaljāy,Darrah-e Shinghaljay,Darrah-e Shīnghaljāy,Darya Singhaljay,Darya Šīnghaljāy,Shingal'dzhay,Shingal’dzhay, Darah-ye Shīnghaljāy

Darah-ye Shinghaljay

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shinghaljay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shīnghaljāy. See Darah-ye Shinghaljay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shīnghaljāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Shinghaljay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87861/66.67833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:05
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shinghaljay
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Shinghaljay
Jowdu (1.6 km) Kilikān (2.2 km) Sumīpī (3.8 km) Kham-e Bāzārgān (5.3 km) Sachak (5.4 km) Dashtī Sachak (5.5 km) Sar-e Būm (5.6 km) Rāshyū (5.9 km) Khwājah Baydak (6.2 km) Sar-e Būm (6.9 km) Gird-e Ālang (7 km) Chihil Burj (7.1 km) Chihil Burj (7.8 km) Gul-e Lālah (7.8 km) Manţīq (8.1 km) Sōkhtagī (9.3 km) Sum (9.6 km) Surkh Bayd (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shinghaljay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Shinghaljay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shinghaljay, Afghanistan