-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Zighan

Map of Darah-ye Zighan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Zeghan,Darah-ye Zighan,Darrah Zeghan,Darrah-e Zeghan,Darya Zegham,Zigan,Ḏaṟṟah Zeghan, Darah-ye Zighan

Darah-ye Zighan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Zighan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Zighan. See Darah-ye Zighan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Zighan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Zighan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87083/66.68861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:30
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Zighan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Zighan
Jowdu (0.4 km) Kilikān (1.2 km) Sumīpī (3.4 km) Sar-e Būm (4.8 km) Rāshyū (5.2 km) Dashtī Sachak (5.5 km) Sachak (5.6 km) Gird-e Ālang (6.2 km) Kham-e Bāzārgān (6.5 km) Gul-e Lālah (6.7 km) Khwājah Baydak (6.8 km) Manţīq (7.4 km) Sar-e Būm (8 km) Chihil Burj (8.3 km) Chihil Burj (8.7 km) Surkh Bayd (8.9 km) Shāh Baydak (9.7 km) Tangī Siyāh (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Zighan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Zighan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Zighan, Afghanistan