Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Zawar

Map of Naw-e Zawar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Zawar,Naw-e Zoar,Nāw-e Zawār,Nāw-e Zoār,Zuar, Nāw-e Zawār

Naw-e Zawar

Welcome to the Naw-e Zawar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Zawār. See Naw-e Zawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Zawār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Zawar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:38
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Naw-e Zawar
Places near Naw-e Zawar

Online Dating

Naw-e Zawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Zawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Zawar, Afghanistan