-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Zawar

Map of Darah-ye Zawar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Zawar,Darah-ye Zawār,Darrah Zawar,Darreh-ye Zavvar,Darreh-ye Zavvār,Darya Zawar,Darya Zawāṟ,Ḏaṟṟah Zawāṟ, Darah-ye Zawār

Darah-ye Zawar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Zawar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Zawār. See Darah-ye Zawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Zawār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Zawar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84093/66.72356
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:16
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Zawar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Zawar
Gul-e Lālah (3.6 km) Kilikān (3.9 km) Sar-e Būm (4.1 km) Jowdu (4.3 km) Rāshyū (4.6 km) Sumīpī (5 km) Gird-e Ālang (5.1 km) Manţīq (6.7 km) Dahan-e Gazak (7.2 km) Dashtī Sachak (7.3 km) Maīdānak (7.4 km) Shāh Baydak (7.4 km) Surkh Bayd (7.5 km) Khushk Darah (7.6 km) Tēzāb (7.8 km) Paskharnay Nayţāq (8 km) Sachak (8 km) Kham-e Garmak (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Zawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Zawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Zawar, Afghanistan