-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Kalnaz (Zawar)

Map of Koh-e Kalnaz (Zawar) Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kal'naz,Gora Kal’naz,Koh-e Kalnaz (Zawar),Kohe Kalnaz,Kohe Kalnāz,Kohe Khalnaz,Kohe Khalnāz,Kuh-e Kalnaz,Kōh-e Kalnāz (Zawār),Kūh-e Kalnāz,Zawar,Zawāṟ, Kōh-e Kalnāz (Zawār)

Koh-e Kalnaz (Zawar)

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalnaz (Zawar) google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalnāz (Zawār). See Koh-e Kalnaz (Zawar) photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalnāz (Zawār) area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kalnaz (Zawar)
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85611/66.73417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:20
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalnaz (Zawar)
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kalnaz (Zawar)
Kilikān (4.2 km) Jowdu (4.3 km) Gul-e Lālah (5.5 km) Sar-e Būm (5.7 km) Sumīpī (6 km) Rāshyū (6.3 km) Gird-e Ālang (6.9 km) Dahan-e Gazak (8.4 km) Manţīq (8.5 km) Dashtī Sachak (8.5 km) Maīdānak (8.8 km) Sachak (9.1 km) Paskharnay Nayţāq (9.3 km) Surkh Bayd (9.3 km) Kham-e Garmak (9.4 km) Shāh Baydak (9.4 km) Tēzāb (9.5 km) Khushk Darah (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalnaz (Zawar) Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kalnaz (Zawar), Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalnaz (Zawar), Afghanistan