Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Gardan-e Apyu

Map of Darah-ye Gardan-e Apyu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gardan-e Apyu,Darah-ye Gardān-e Apyū,Darrah Gardani Apyu,Darreh-ye Gardan-e Apyu,Darreh-ye Gardān-e Apyu,Darya Gardani Apyu,Darya Gaṟḏāni Apyu,Gardaniap'yu,Gardaniap’yu,Ḏaṟṟah Gaṟḏāni Apyu, Darah-ye Gardān-e Apyū

Darah-ye Gardan-e Apyu

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gardan-e Apyu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gardān-e Apyū. See Darah-ye Gardan-e Apyu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gardān-e Apyū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Gardan-e Apyu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gardan-e Apyu
Places near Darah-ye Gardan-e Apyu
Sar-e Būm (0.7 km) Chihil Burj (2.1 km) Chihil Burj (3.2 km) Kham-e Bāzārgān (3.4 km) Khwājah Baydak (3.9 km) Safēd Sang-e Taynah (4.5 km) Safēd Sang (4.6 km) Sōkhtagī (4.8 km) Sum (5.2 km) Sachak (5.6 km) Ābdak-e Bālinah (6.1 km) Khāghōliq (6.6 km) Dashtī Sachak (6.7 km) Ābdak-e Taynah (6.7 km) Ghōrghōrak (7.2 km) Sumīpī (7.6 km) Jowdu (7.8 km) Kilikān (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gardan-e Apyu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Gardan-e Apyu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gardan-e Apyu, Afghanistan