-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chakahzar

Map of Chakahzar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakazar,Chakahzar,Chakahzār,Chakehzar,Chakehzār,Gora Chakazar,Čakazār, Chakahzār

Chakahzar

Welcome to the Chakahzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakahzār. See Chakahzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakahzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chakahzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90694/66.58056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Chakahzar
  •  
Places near Chakahzar

Online Dating

Chakahzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakahzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakahzar, Afghanistan