Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chuqrak

Map of Chuqrak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chukrak,Chuqrak,Cuqrak,Čuqrak, Chuqrak


Welcome to the Chuqrak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chuqrak. See Chuqrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chuqrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chuqrak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Chuqrak
Places near Chuqrak

Online Dating

Chuqrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chuqrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chuqrak, Afghanistan