Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Ghorghorak

Map of Ghorghorak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorghorak,Ghurghurak,Ghōrghōrak,Ghōṟghōṟak,Ghūrghūrak,Gorgorak, Ghōrghōrak


Welcome to the Ghorghorak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrghōrak. See Ghorghorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrghōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghorghorak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:37
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Ghorghorak
Places near Ghorghorak

Online Dating

Ghorghorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghorghorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorghorak, Afghanistan