Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Marghozar

Map of Marghozar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Marguzar,Marghozar,Marghozār,Marghzar,Marghzār,Maṟghozāṟ, Marghozār


Welcome to the Marghozar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marghozār. See Marghozar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marghozār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Marghozar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:34
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Marghozar
Places near Marghozar

Online Dating

Marghozar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marghozar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marghozar, Afghanistan