-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chukri Josh

Map of Chukri Josh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chowkrejush,Chowkrejūsh,Chukri Josh,Chukrī Jōsh,Cukrijos,Urochishche Chukridzhosh,Čukrijoš, Chukrī Jōsh

Chukri Josh

Welcome to the Chukri Josh google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chukrī Jōsh. See Chukri Josh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chukrī Jōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chukri Josh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.88417/66.51611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:27
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Chukri Josh
  •  
Places near Chukri Josh
Zūlij (0.8 km) Ghōrghōrak (1.5 km) Khāghōliq (1.8 km) Ābdak-e Taynah (2.4 km) Ābdak-e Bālinah (2.7 km) Bakhmal (3.7 km) Safēd Sang (4 km) Gatok (4.1 km) Safēd Sang-e Taynah (4.2 km) Siyāh Darah (4.8 km) Darah-ye Owd (5.8 km) Khar Bayd (5.8 km) Pāy-e Kōtal (6.4 km) Chihil Burj (7.1 km) Sar-e Būm (7.9 km) Dahan-e Darah-ye Siyāh (8.5 km) Kalak (8.6 km) Dahan-e Zūlij (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Chukri Josh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chukri Josh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chukri Josh, Afghanistan