-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Waqah

Map of Koh-e Waqah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vaka,Koh-e Waqah,Kohe Waqa,Kuh-e Waqah,Kōh-e Waqah,Kūh-e Waqah, Kōh-e Waqah

Koh-e Waqah

Welcome to the Koh-e Waqah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Waqah. See Koh-e Waqah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Waqah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Waqah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.89056/66.51556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:53
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Waqah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Waqah

Online Dating

Koh-e Waqah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Waqah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Waqah, Afghanistan