-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pas-e Band

Map of Pas-e Band Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pas-e Band,Paseband,Pasebanḏ,Urochishche Pasiband, Pas-e Band

Pas-e Band

Welcome to the Pas-e Band google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pas-e Band. See Pas-e Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pas-e Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pas-e Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.7625/66.61417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Pas-e Band
  •  
Places near Pas-e Band
Tangī Siyāh (4.4 km) Surkh Bayd (5.9 km) Shāh Baydak (6.5 km) Manţīq (6.7 km) Khushk Darah (7.2 km) Gird-e Ālang (8.2 km) Dashtī Sachak (8.8 km) Sar-e Lar (9 km) Rāshyū (9 km) Sachak (9.3 km) Sar-e Būm (9.5 km) Lōrizard (10 km) Gul-e Lālah (10 km) Dahan-e Surkh Bayd (10.2 km) Surkh Bayd (10.2 km) Khwājah Baydak (10.4 km) Sumīpī (10.4 km) Tēzāb (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Pas-e Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pas-e Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pas-e Band, Afghanistan