-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Mundah

Map of Koh-e Mundah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Munda,Koh-e Mundah,Kohe Munda,Kuh-e Mundeh,Kōh-e Mundah,Kūh-e Mundeh, Kōh-e Mundah

Koh-e Mundah

Welcome to the Koh-e Mundah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mundah. See Koh-e Mundah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mundah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Mundah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.7775/66.66083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mundah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mundah
Surkh Bayd (1.8 km) Shāh Baydak (1.9 km) Khushk Darah (2.7 km) Manţīq (3.3 km) Gird-e Ālang (4.5 km) Tangī Siyāh (4.7 km) Rāshyū (5.5 km) Gul-e Lālah (5.6 km) Sar-e Lar (5.8 km) Sar-e Būm (5.9 km) Lōrizard (6.4 km) Tēzāb (6.6 km) Dahan-e Surkh Bayd (6.7 km) Dashtī Sachak (6.9 km) Kaṯah Kham (7.2 km) Qal‘ah (7.4 km) Surkh Bayd (7.4 km) Sumīpī (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mundah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mundah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mundah, Afghanistan