Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Bortah

Map of Darah-ye Bortah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borto,Darah-ye Bortah,Darah-ye Bōrtah,Darrah Borta,Darrah-e Burtah,Darrah-e Būrtah,Darya Borta,Darya Bōṟta,Ḏaṟṟah Bōṟta, Darah-ye Bōrtah

Darah-ye Bortah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Bortah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Bōrtah. See Darah-ye Bortah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Bōrtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Bortah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:01
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Bortah
Places near Darah-ye Bortah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Bortah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Bortah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Bortah, Afghanistan