Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shaykh Band Darah

Map of Shaykh Band Darah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sheykhbanddara,Sekhband Darrah,Sekhband Darya,Shaykh Band Darah,Sheykhband Darreh-ye,Šēkhband Darrah,Šēkhband Daryā, Shaykh Band Darah

Shaykh Band Darah

Welcome to the Shaykh Band Darah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh Band Darah. See Shaykh Band Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh Band Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shaykh Band Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:51
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Shaykh Band Darah
Places near Shaykh Band Darah

Online Dating

Shaykh Band Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykh Band Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh Band Darah, Afghanistan