-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gerd-e Awlang

Map of Gerd-e Awlang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerd-e Along,Gerd-e Awlang,Gerd-e Ālong,Gerd-e Āwlang,Gerde Alang,Geṟḏe Ālang,Girdi-Alang, Gerd-e Āwlang

Gerd-e Awlang

Welcome to the Gerd-e Awlang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gerd-e Āwlang. See Gerd-e Awlang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gerd-e Āwlang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gerd-e Awlang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81417/66.67278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:20
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Gerd-e Awlang
  •  
Places near Gerd-e Awlang

Online Dating

Gerd-e Awlang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gerd-e Awlang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gerd-e Awlang, Afghanistan