-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Khastan

Map of Band-e Khastan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khastan,Band-e Khastān,Gora Khastan, Band-e Khastān

Band-e Khastan

Welcome to the Band-e Khastan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khastān. See Band-e Khastan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khastān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Khastan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81028/66.68667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Band-e Khastan
  •  
Places near Band-e Khastan
Gird-e Ālang (1 km) Gul-e Lālah (1.8 km) Rāshyū (1.9 km) Sar-e Būm (2 km) Manţīq (2.2 km) Surkh Bayd (2.7 km) Shāh Baydak (3 km) Khushk Darah (3.6 km) Sumīpī (4.1 km) Dashtī Sachak (5 km) Kilikān (5.5 km) Sachak (6 km) Tēzāb (6.1 km) Tangī Siyāh (6.2 km) Jowdu (6.3 km) Maīdānak (6.8 km) Qal‘ah (7 km) Lōrizard (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Khastan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Khastan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khastan, Afghanistan