-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah

Map of Qal`ah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala,Qal`a,Qal`ah,Qal`eh,Qal‘a,Qal‘ah,Qal‘eh, Qal‘ah

Qal`ah

Welcome to the Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah. See Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.76611/66.73972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:04
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah
Qal‘ah (0.1 km) Aral (0.7 km) Tēzāb (0.8 km) Maīdānak (1.6 km) Kaṯah Kham (1.6 km) Paskharnay Nayţāq (2 km) Dahan-e Tarnōk (2.4 km) Lōrizard (2.4 km) Miyān Deh-e Shōrshōrī (2.5 km) Dahan-e Surkh Bayd (2.6 km) Dahan-e Gazak (2.8 km) Kham-e Garmak (3.1 km) Sharafak (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (3.4 km) Sar-e Lar (3.5 km) Pēsh-e Pūzah (3.6 km) Shamsuddīn (3.8 km) Tangī Safēdak (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah, Afghanistan