-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qarqin

Map of Qarqin Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarqin,Qarqīn,Qaṟqīn,Urochishche Karkin, Qarqīn

Qarqin

Welcome to the Qarqin google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarqīn. See Qarqin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarqīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qarqin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.8625/66.65083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Qarqin
  •  
Places near Qarqin

Online Dating

Qarqin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarqin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarqin, Afghanistan