-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Nuy Sabz

Map of Nuy Sabz Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nuy Sabz,Nūy Sabz,Urochishche Nuysabz, Nūy Sabz

Nuy Sabz

Welcome to the Nuy Sabz google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūy Sabz. See Nuy Sabz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūy Sabz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nuy Sabz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86528/66.60861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:32
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Nuy Sabz
  •  
Places near Nuy Sabz
Khwājah Baydak (1.3 km) Chihil Burj (1.8 km) Sar-e Būm (2.3 km) Sachak (3.4 km) Dashtī Sachak (4.4 km) Safēd Sang (4.7 km) Kham-e Bāzārgān (5.6 km) Safēd Sang-e Taynah (5.7 km) Chihil Burj (5.9 km) Sumīpī (6 km) Ābdak-e Bālinah (6 km) Ābdak-e Taynah (6.5 km) Khāghōliq (7 km) Tangī Siyāh (7.1 km) Ghōrghōrak (7.3 km) Kilikān (7.3 km) Jowdu (7.4 km) Sōkhtagī (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Nuy Sabz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nuy Sabz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nuy Sabz, Afghanistan