Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gaw Khor

Map of Gaw Khor Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavkhor,Gavkhvor,Gaw Khor,Gawkhor,Gāvkhvor,Gāw Khōr,Gāwkhōṟ, Gāw Khōr

Gaw Khor

Welcome to the Gaw Khor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāw Khōr. See Gaw Khor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāw Khōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gaw Khor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:51
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Gaw Khor
Places near Gaw Khor
Jowdu (2.3 km) Kilikān (2.9 km) Sumīpī (4.3 km) Kham-e Bāzārgān (4.6 km) Sachak (5.5 km) Dashtī Sachak (5.7 km) Khwājah Baydak (6 km) Sar-e Būm (6.2 km) Chihil Burj (6.4 km) Sar-e Būm (6.4 km) Rāshyū (6.4 km) Chihil Burj (7.3 km) Gird-e Ālang (7.5 km) Gul-e Lālah (8.4 km) Manţīq (8.5 km) Sōkhtagī (8.6 km) Sum (8.8 km) Surkh Bayd (10 km)

Online Dating

Gaw Khor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gaw Khor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gaw Khor, Afghanistan