-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Surkh Naw

Map of Koh-e Surkh Naw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surkhnau,Koh-e Surkh Naw,Kohe Surkhnaw,Kohe Suṟkhnāw,Kuh-e Sorkhnaw,Kōh-e Surkh Nāw,Kūh-e Sorkhnāw, Kōh-e Surkh Nāw

Koh-e Surkh Naw

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkh Naw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkh Nāw. See Koh-e Surkh Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkh Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Surkh Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51167/66.72917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:34
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkh Naw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surkh Naw
Şadbarg (1.3 km) Gāw Kushtah (2.3 km) Nāw-e Baldarghū (3 km) Zāmūch (4 km) Qāshushō (4.5 km) Sang Qal‘ah (5 km) Qafqōl (5.2 km) Surkh Qal‘ah-ye Shaykhak (5.6 km) Sōkhtah (5.6 km) Kajak (5.8 km) Gandah Kōtal (5.9 km) Ghūjūrak (6.3 km) Sawz Manghāl-e Suflá (6.8 km) Khushkak (6.8 km) Safēd Bayrānah (7.2 km) Shēbar (7.2 km) Lashkar Rāh (7.3 km) Qāsh-e Ōshū (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkh Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surkh Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkh Naw, Afghanistan