-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Garakhar

Map of Koh-e Garakhar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Garakhar,Koh-e Garakhar,Kohe Garakhar,Kohe Garākhaṟ,Kuh-e Garakhar,Kōh-e Garākhar,Kūh-e Garākhar, Kōh-e Garākhar

Koh-e Garakhar

Welcome to the Koh-e Garakhar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Garākhar. See Koh-e Garakhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Garākhar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Garakhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.95167/66.93472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:22
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Garakhar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Garakhar
Sūr Lūgh (7.7 km) Argasha (11.4 km) Kōchkak (11.4 km) Khurjīn Būlāq-e Bālā (13.3 km) Kuchukak (15.2 km) Siyāh Khākī (16.5 km) Butai (16.9 km) Baghalak (18.7 km) Zardīgāh (21.2 km) Kōtak (21.8 km) Katah Khānah (23.3 km) Bayd Mushkī (23.4 km) Ākhundān (23.6 km) Parjak (23.7 km) Gird Bayd (23.8 km) Deh-e Tarchī (23.9 km) Kushkak (23.9 km) Marghistān (24.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Garakhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Garakhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Garakhar, Afghanistan