-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Chahar Qash

Map of Darah-ye Chahar Qash Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chakharkash,Darah-ye Chahar Qash,Darah-ye Chahār Qāsh,Darrah Caharqas,Darrah Čahārqāš,Darreh-ye Chaharqash,Darreh-ye Chahārqāsh,Darya Caharqas,Darya Čahārqāš, Darah-ye Chahār Qāsh

Darah-ye Chahar Qash

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chahar Qash google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chahār Qāsh. See Darah-ye Chahar Qash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chahār Qāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Chahar Qash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60361/66.74389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:31
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chahar Qash
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chahar Qash
Surkhak-e Bālanah (0.7 km) Kōtah-ye Sōkhtah (2.1 km) Awtū (3.4 km) Surkhī (3.9 km) Nāw-e Sūm (5.1 km) Waṯapūr (5.4 km) Qal‘ah (5.7 km) Bagag-e Bālā (6.6 km) Butazār (7 km) Shēbar (7.3 km) Qafqōl (7.4 km) Baydak (7.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad ‘Alī (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chahar Qash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chahar Qash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chahar Qash, Afghanistan