-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Shakh-e Takah

Map of Band-e Shakh-e Takah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shakh-e Takah,Band-e Shakh-e Takeh,Band-e Shākh-e Takah,Band-e Shākh-e Takeh,Bande Sakhe Taka,Bande Šākhe Taka,Gory Shakhi-Taka, Band-e Shākh-e Takah

Band-e Shakh-e Takah

Welcome to the Band-e Shakh-e Takah google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shākh-e Takah. See Band-e Shakh-e Takah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shākh-e Takah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Shakh-e Takah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.885/66.81917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:43
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Band-e Shakh-e Takah
  •  
Places near Band-e Shakh-e Takah
Butai (8.5 km) Baghalak (11.9 km) Jowdu (12.1 km) Kilikān (12.3 km) Dahan-e Gazak (12.4 km) Kham-e Garmak (12.7 km) Gul-e Lālah (13.1 km) Khāk Maṯak (13.4 km) Paskharnay Nayţāq (13.4 km) Maīdānak (13.5 km) Yakasumak (13.7 km) Miyān Deh-e Shōrshōrī (14 km) Sar-e Būm (14.1 km) Ghargharah (14.2 km) Sumīpī (14.4 km) Hazār Kushtah (14.6 km) Rāshyū (14.6 km) Pēsh-e Pūzah (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Shakh-e Takah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Shakh-e Takah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shakh-e Takah, Afghanistan