-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Paysh-e Pozah

Map of Paysh-e Pozah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Paysh-e Pozah,Paysh-e Pōzah,Pese Puza,Peshi-Puza,Pish-e Puzeh,Pēše Pūza,Pīsh-e Pūzeh, Paysh-e Pōzah

Paysh-e Pozah

Welcome to the Paysh-e Pozah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paysh-e Pōzah. See Paysh-e Pozah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paysh-e Pōzah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Paysh-e Pozah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75583/66.77722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:54
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Paysh-e Pozah
  •  
Places near Paysh-e Pozah
Pēsh-e Pūzah (0.2 km) Khākistarak (0.7 km) Tangī Safēdak (0.7 km) Dahan-e Tarnōk (1.2 km) Yakasumak (1.4 km) Khāk Maṯak (1.5 km) Miyān Deh-e Shōrshōrī (1.6 km) Ghargharah (1.7 km) Birinjābād (2.3 km) Kham-e Garmak (2.5 km) Paskharnay Nayţāq (2.7 km) Hazār Kushtah (2.7 km) Duavi (2.8 km) Şum (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (3 km) Aral (3.1 km) Gardan-e ‘Anbar (3.4 km) Dahan-e Gazak (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Paysh-e Pozah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Paysh-e Pozah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paysh-e Pozah, Afghanistan