-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Tabarghuzar

Map of Band-e Tabarghuzar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Tabarghuzar,Band-e Tabarghūzār,Band-e Tabargozar,Band-e Tabargoz̄ār,Bande Tabarghuzar,Banḏe Tabaṟghūzāṟ,Gora Tabarguzar, Band-e Tabarghūzār

Band-e Tabarghuzar

Welcome to the Band-e Tabarghuzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tabarghūzār. See Band-e Tabarghuzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tabarghūzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Tabarghuzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81667/66.91444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:09
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Band-e Tabarghuzar
  •  
Places near Band-e Tabarghuzar
Baghalak (4.5 km) Butai (5.4 km) Bayd Mushkī (8.6 km) Gird Bayd (8.8 km) Deh-e Tarchī (8.8 km) Katah Khānah (9.1 km) Marghistān (9.1 km) Kham-e Mastānah (9.3 km) Larasī (9.4 km) Nayak (9.8 km) Qōrghān (10 km) Ākhundān (10 km) Yakowlang (10.3 km) Ildōdar (10.4 km) Bāzār-e Yakāwlang (10.5 km) Dahan-e Kanak (10.6 km) Kushkak (10.6 km) Tōp-e Kilak (11 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Tabarghuzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Tabarghuzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Tabarghuzar, Afghanistan